Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6972,297
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8342,383
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8342,382
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5152,184
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9526,806
AzulArgentina 11,1226,912
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3567,678
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4996,524
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7857,324
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6517,240
AmberleyAustralia 13,6948,510
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2131,997
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1691,969
AimoresBrazil 8,8505,500
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3385,182
AltamiraBrazil 9,5055,907
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1876,330
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2955,776
ApodiBrazil 8,0384,995
AracajuBrazil 8,1355,055
AracuaiBrazil 8,8585,504
AragarcasBrazil 9,8676,131
AraxaBrazil 9,4385,865
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0535,004
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5787,816
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5367,790
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8156,721
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7055,409
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5325,302
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8736,756
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1316,917
AbecheChad 1,239770
AntofagastaChile 11,9037,396
AricaChile 11,8037,335
AltaiChina 6,3253,931
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1367,541
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0797,506
AraucaColombia 11,2126,967
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8176,722
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6946,646
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8536,744
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9261,197
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7641,096
AswanEgypt 1,109689
AsyutEgypt 1,456905
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9488,046
AsmaraEritrea 723449
AssabEritrea 1,127701
Addis AbabaEthiopia 899558
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8432,388
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,96711,786
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4444,626
AccraGhana 3,6772,285
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0501,895
AthensGreece 2,8011,741
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7721,723
AasiaatGreenland 8,3655,198
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6784,771
AputiteqGreenland 7,5164,671
AkureyriIceland 6,8544,259
AgraIndia 4,9473,074
AhmedabadIndia 4,3522,704
AkolaIndia 4,7882,975
AllahabadIndia 5,2943,290
AmritsarIndia 4,7412,946
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7366,671
AbadanIran 2,4431,518
ArakIran 2,8401,765
AlbengaItaly 4,0542,519
AlgheroItaly 3,7702,342
AmendolaItaly 3,4572,148
AnconaItaly 3,7492,330
ArezzoItaly 3,8132,370
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0872,540
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0182,497
AbashiriJapan 10,5996,586
AburatsuJapan 10,0316,233
AikawaJapan 10,3936,458
AjiroJapan 10,5836,576
AkitaJapan 10,4746,509
AkuneJapan 9,9076,157
AomoriJapan 10,4806,512
AsahikawaJapan 10,4726,507
AsosanJapan 9,9596,189
AmmanJordan 2,0341,264
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3383,317
AinaziLatvia 4,9243,060
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,6082,242
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,7682,342
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,0072,490
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,4762,160
AtarMauritania 4,8603,020
AgalegaMauritius 3,8102,367
AcapulcoMexico 13,7418,539
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0404,375
AltaiMongolia 6,8954,284
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3914,593
AgadirMorocco 4,6492,889
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8753,029
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7029,136
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,1709,427
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5259,648
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9369,282
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0289,339
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5099,637
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5129,639
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5129,640
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5129,640
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5129,640
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5129,640
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6057,833
AgadezNiger 2,6281,633
AsuncionParaguay 10,6636,626
ArequipaPeru 11,8947,391
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4495,872
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,80211,062
AradRomania 3,7222,313
AjanRussia 9,6545,999
AldanRussia 8,8565,503
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2802,659
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,3293,933
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1346,298
AnadyrRussia 10,7796,698
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6503,511
ArmavirRussia 3,5442,202
AstrakhanRussia 3,8762,409
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,41510,822
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0633,146
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3462,701
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2112,617
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2722,654
Abu HamedSudan 624388
Abu Na’AmaSudan 240149
AqiqSudan 782486
ArbaatSudan 815506
AromaSudan 458285
AtbaraSudan 447278
Abu KamalSyria 2,4291,509
AleppoSyria 2,5141,562
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5454,688
AtakpameTogo 3,4802,163
AdanaTurkey 2,5731,599
AfyonTurkey 2,7581,714
AnkaraTurkey 2,8861,793
AntalyaTurkey 2,5481,583
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6792,286
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6123,487
AberporthUk 5,3543,327
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3463,322
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3882,105
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6112,244
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6091,621
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5921,611
ArtigasUruguay 10,6816,637
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8367,355
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7627,309
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8307,973
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7597,929
Ada, MnUsa 11,5687,189
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0186,847
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2667,001
Akron, OhUsa 10,8836,763
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,8217,967
Albany, GaUsa 11,5317,165
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2236,353
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5707,190
Albion, NeUsa 11,9817,445
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0558,112
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5767,193
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8407,358
Algona, IaUsa 11,6537,242
Alice, TxUsa 12,9178,027
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4356,484
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2767,629
Alma, MiUsa 11,0376,858
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8266,727
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1958,200
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7097,897
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1916,333
Amite, LaUsa 12,1427,545
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6567,243
Anderson, InUsa 11,2737,005
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2997,021
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5736,570
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0186,847
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1907,575
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7327,290
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5947,204
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2416,985
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2046,962
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9158,025
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9547,428
Athens, GaUsa 11,3777,070
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4837,136
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4166,473
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,6957,268
Auburn, NeUsa 11,9867,448
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2937,018
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3587,680
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3057,025
Austin, TxUsa 12,7477,921
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4502,766
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8753,030
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9786,822
AdenYemen 1,378856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -