Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2382,634
BustAfghanistan 3,7982,360
BatnaAlgeria 3,5472,204
BecharAlgeria 4,0192,498
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7012,300
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9592,460
BiskraAlgeria 3,5292,193
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0771,912
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4887,139
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3477,051
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3637,061
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6776,635
ByrdAntarctica 12,5377,791
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3607,060
BarilocheArgentina 12,1497,549
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9586,810
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0368,101
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7368,536
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4736,508
BrestBelarus 4,3082,677
BrusselsBelgium 4,8032,985
Belize CityBelize 12,6197,842
BeninBenin 3,3832,102
BohiconBenin 3,3912,107
BermudaBermuda 9,8206,102
BageBrazil 10,4816,513
BambuiBrazil 9,3575,815
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1805,704
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2505,126
BarcelosBrazil 10,6006,587
BarraBrazil 8,7775,454
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8275,485
BarreirasBrazil 9,0035,594
BelémBrazil 9,0555,627
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1515,686
BelterraBrazil 9,7866,081
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8145,477
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0646,254
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8745,515
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4205,854
BrevesBrazil 9,2795,766
BurgasBulgaria 3,2031,990
BurundiBurundi 1,9541,214
BatouriCameroon 2,2361,390
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8046,092
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5157,777
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2856,391
Banff, AbCanada 12,1277,536
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4356,484
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6425,370
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1017,520
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2126,967
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1717,563
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3456,428
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3367,666
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5217,159
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6217,222
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8285,486
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5467,796
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3675,199
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1397,543
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3226,414
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,8531,151
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,117694
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2007,581
BeijingChina 8,5055,285
BarranquillaColombia 11,5177,157
Benito SalasColombia 11,8227,347
BogotáColombia 11,6477,238
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1622,586
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,380857
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0241,258
BaniDominican Republic 10,8136,720
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8936,769
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7276,666
BahariyaEgypt 1,6331,015
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6811,045
BiarritzFrance 4,5932,854
BordeauxFrance 4,6292,876
BrestFrance 5,0963,167
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,49912,117
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,50012,118
BitamGabon 2,6471,645
BanjulGambia 5,2753,278
BerlinGermany 4,5982,857
BrockenGermany 4,6282,876
BokeGuinea 5,1233,183
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1903,225
BudapestHungary 3,9242,439
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9122,431
BangaloreIndia 4,8873,037
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5402,821
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7053,545
BikanerIndia 4,5032,798
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4565,876
BabolsarIran 3,2322,009
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8921,797
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1101,933
Bandar LengehIran 2,7201,690
BirjandIran 3,4332,133
BushehrIran 2,5281,571
BaghdadIraq 2,4541,525
BasraIraq 2,4271,508
BelmulletIreland 5,7833,594
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5953,477
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3732,096
BergamoItaly 4,1122,555
BolognaItaly 3,9352,445
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1072,552
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2672,030
BrindisiItaly 3,2772,036
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8852,414
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1382,572
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3803,343
BeirutLebanon 2,2261,383
BenghaziLibya 2,3551,464
BirzaiLithuania 4,7362,943
BitolaMacedonia 3,1901,982
BlantyreMalawi 3,3132,059
BvumbweMalawi 3,3402,076
BintuluMalaysia 8,9195,542
BamakoMali 4,3642,712
Bko-SMali 4,3582,708
BougounMali 4,3262,688
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7472,950
BaitagMongolia 6,5284,056
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8284,243
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6554,757
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1955,092
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1305,052
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2294,492
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1015,034
BulganMongolia 7,4704,642
BhamawMyanmar 6,8534,259
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6729,117
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7119,142
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2149,454
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3869,561
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4037,708
BilmaNiger 2,1351,327
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9221,816
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7794,213
BergenNorway 5,6053,483
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6033,482
BjornoyaNorway 6,7804,213
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0673,770
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9213,679
BadinPakistan 4,0012,486
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5462,825
BalakotPakistan 4,6922,916
BarkhanPakistan 4,2152,619
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0807,506
BascoPhilippines 9,4315,861
BialystokPoland 4,4232,749
BejaPortugal 4,7672,962
BragancaPortugal 4,8603,020
BistritaRomania 3,7572,335
BucharestRomania 3,4442,140
BajkitRussia 7,2844,526
BarabinskRussia 6,0473,758
BarnaulRussia 6,2463,882
BerezovoRussia 6,0973,789
BiserRussia 5,4173,366
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1745,701
BogdarinRussia 8,1825,084
BogucanyRussia 7,2464,503
BomnakRussia 9,1535,688
BorRussia 6,9664,328
BorzjaRussia 8,4045,222
BratskRussia 7,4514,630
BelgradeSerbia 3,6042,239
BoSierra Leone 4,8543,016
BontheSierra Leone 4,9433,071
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0492,516
BerberaSomalia 1,436892
BusanSouth Korea 9,7116,035
BadajozSpain 4,7242,935
BarcelonaSpain 4,2122,617
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,6682,901
BabanusaSudan 573356
BaselSwitzerland 4,3762,719
BernSwitzerland 4,3262,688
BangkokThailand 7,3374,559
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3384,560
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1144,421
BizerteTunisia 3,4142,122
BalikesirTurkey 2,8811,790
BursaTurkey 2,9291,820
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9452,451
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6823,531
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6133,488
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6143,489
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2313,251
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1123,176
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0253,123
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7478,542
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8257,969
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5956,584
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5056,528
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5066,529
Batesville, MsUsa 11,9157,404
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2107,588
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2317,601
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0126,843
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0366,236
Beeville, TxUsa 12,8717,998
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,5837,198
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6438,478
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6057,212
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0386,238
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0126,843
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3407,047
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0336,856
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2947,640
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4116,470
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6787,257
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5348,410
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8017,333
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9826,824
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2356,982
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5937,826
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6657,249
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2466,367
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8607,991
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8617,992
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7657,311
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3446,428
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0256,230
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1986,958
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4357,106
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6977,269
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6527,862
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2346,360
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9577,430
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1786,946
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5146,533
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3657,062
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1807,569
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0287,475
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9988,077
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8417,358
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6238,466
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8846,764
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0056,838
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5846,577
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2667,622
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0406,860
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5977,207
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1066,280
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9838,068
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3562,707
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4816,513
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9716,817
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,8042,364
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,8192,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -