Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9652,464
ChlefAlgeria 3,9492,454
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5612,213
CeresArgentina 11,1826,949
ChamicalArgentina 11,6027,210
ChepesArgentina 11,6477,238
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8757,379
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8436,738
CórdobaArgentina 11,4237,098
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4217,097
CorrientesArgentina 10,8266,727
CairnsAustralia 12,9048,019
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3268,281
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8126,097
CedunaAustralia 11,8867,386
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0538,111
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4127,713
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0268,094
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5867,821
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7248,528
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5597,183
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3173,925
CharnocksBarbados 9,8506,121
CotonouBenin 3,3832,102
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9035,533
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0725,638
CabroboBrazil 8,2925,153
CaceresBrazil 10,4366,485
CaetiteBrazil 8,8185,479
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8864,901
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2386,362
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1146,285
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4095,847
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3545,191
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5005,282
CaparaoBrazil 8,9675,572
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6766,013
CaratingaBrazil 8,9695,574
CaravelasBrazil 8,6065,348
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9555,565
CarolinaBrazil 9,1165,665
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9056,155
CataguasesBrazil 9,0805,642
CatalaoBrazil 9,4975,901
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6916,022
CaxiasBrazil 8,6045,347
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1516,308
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7854,838
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1405,680
ChapecoBrazil 10,2266,354
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2106,345
CipoBrazil 8,2935,154
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3365,801
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0705,636
CordeiroBrazil 9,0705,636
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0205,605
CorumbaBrazil 10,4956,522
CoximBrazil 10,2006,338
CrateusBrazil 8,3275,174
CuiabaBrazil 10,2606,376
CuritibaBrazil 9,8536,123
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0757,503
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1926,334
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5747,814
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7435,433
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9295,549
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2725,762
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4906,518
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5727,813
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,5097,773
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7165,416
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3847,695
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0106,220
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4855,894
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3005,779
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2995,778
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5407,793
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4515,873
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1446,303
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0956,273
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1775,703
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5956,584
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4886,517
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9395,555
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6307,227
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4996,524
Comox, BcCanada 12,5877,822
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6476,616
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7876,082
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8857,385
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2837,633
ChicoChile 12,2007,581
ChillanChile 12,2027,582
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2947,639
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9477,424
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3107,650
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1177,530
ChangchunChina 9,1705,699
ChangduChina 6,8304,245
ChangshaChina 8,3615,196
ChengduChina 7,4834,650
ChongqingChina 7,7374,808
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3747,068
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8432,388
CamagueyCuba 11,4507,115
CasablancaCuba 11,7987,331
ChebCzech Republic 4,3992,733
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9373,068
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7236,664
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8306,730
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7636,688
CanarEcuador 12,3707,687
CairoEgypt 1,7941,115
CaenFrance 4,9213,058
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6282,876
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3075,784
CocobeachGabon 2,8881,795
CologneGermany 4,6992,920
ChiosGreece 2,7771,726
CorfuGreece 3,0961,924
ConakryGuinea 5,0193,119
CatacamasHonduras 12,5047,770
CholutecaHonduras 12,6927,887
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1663,210
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2983,914
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2983,914
ChahbaharIran 3,2071,993
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6963,539
ClonesIreland 5,6333,500
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6973,540
CorkIreland 5,5543,451
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5513,449
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6142,246
CameriItaly 4,1512,579
CampobassoItaly 3,5082,180
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6292,255
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5762,222
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6902,293
Cape MeleItaly 4,0442,513
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3372,074
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1191,938
CerviaItaly 3,8612,399
CiampinoItaly 3,6312,256
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9342,445
Cisa PassItaly 3,9972,484
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6892,292
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0802,535
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0471,893
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1561,961
ChibaJapan 10,6456,615
ChichibuJapan 10,5436,552
ChichijimaJapan 11,1826,948
ChoshiJapan 10,7036,651
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2831,418
ChilekaMalawi 3,3132,059
ChitedzeMalawi 3,1151,936
ChitipaMalawi 2,6371,639
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4988,388
ComitanMexico 13,0488,108
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9288,034
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2805,146
ChoirMongolia 7,8084,852
CasablancaMorocco 4,5752,843
ChindeMozambique 3,6512,269
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5634,078
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4599,606
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7679,176
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0189,332
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0189,332
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0159,331
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1469,412
CondegaNicaragua 12,6157,839
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5954,098
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5335,924
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5205,916
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5895,958
ChhorPakistan 4,1062,552
ChitralPakistan 4,6192,870
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3746,446
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5976,585
CajamarcaPeru 12,4367,728
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3477,672
ChiclayoPeru 12,5737,813
ChimbotePeru 12,4877,759
CuzcoPeru 11,8767,380
CzestochowaPoland 4,2642,650
CoimbraPortugal 4,9073,050
CalafatRomania 3,4522,145
CeahlauRomania 3,7212,312
ClujRomania 3,7352,321
ConstantaRomania 3,3782,099
CraiovaRomania 3,4652,153
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0645,011
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7284,181
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,1685,697
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4586,499
Cape UelenRussia 10,9146,782
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0756,261
CaraRussia 8,4625,258
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5203,430
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,8736,135
ChitaRussia 8,1725,078
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1825,085
CokurdahRussia 9,4385,865
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8615,506
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,5293,436
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3455,807
CaceresSpain 4,7142,929
CadizSpain 4,5752,843
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5042,799
CordobaSpain 4,5182,808
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2493,262
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4564,633
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5234,675
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0894,405
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1694,455
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3894,591
ChumphonThailand 7,2534,507
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9631,841
CorumTurkey 2,9631,841
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1392,572
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2282,628
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2403,256
CernovcyUkraine 3,8672,403
ChernigovUkraine 4,1672,590
CarrascoUruguay 10,7436,676
ColoniaUruguay 10,8916,768
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2696,381
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,6797,257
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,5496,556
Camden, ScUsa 11,1826,949
Canton, NyUsa 10,2206,351
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,8477,362
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6696,630
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6425,991
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5997,208
Casper, WyUsa 12,4227,719
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8007,954
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6406,612
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9246,788
Charles City, IaUsa 11,5877,200
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1456,926
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1516,930
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0216,849
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1196,910
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7836,701
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5107,153
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4767,131
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0746,260
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0726,259
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0576,871
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4557,739
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4677,747
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3007,022
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2997,021
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4508,358
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9226,787
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4117,712
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2236,974
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2076,964
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0646,875
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8517,365
Clark, SdUsa 11,7697,314
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,9947,453
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5137,154
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7197,903
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8916,768
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4457,112
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,1917,576
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0916,892
College Park, MdUsa 10,6256,602
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6417,855
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7967,330
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1946,956
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3057,025
Columbus, InUsa 11,3277,039
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1127,527
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0396,860
Conception, MoUsa 11,9177,405
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1287,536
Conway, ArUsa 12,0127,465
Conway, ScUsa 11,0146,844
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3046,403
Corning, ArUsa 11,8777,380
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1136,284
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8908,010
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5367,790
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4136,471
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0518,110
Covington, LaUsa 12,0847,509
Covington, TnUsa 11,8007,333
Crete, NeUsa 11,9857,448
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2567,616
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1532,581
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1532,581
CaracasVenezuela 10,7026,650
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4176,473
CoroVenezuela 10,9686,815
ChipataZambia 3,0641,904
ChomaZambia 3,4772,161
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,8032,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -