Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6541,649
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7132,307
DavisAntarctica 9,8636,129
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5937,204
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2456,988
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6814,773
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2848,255
DhakaBangladesh 6,1763,838
D’UccleBelgium 4,8032,985
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0605,630
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2646,378
DouradosBrazil 10,3066,405
DoualaCameroon 2,7161,688
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8105,475
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4377,107
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8467,361
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8037,334
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8155,478
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0945,651
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8846,142
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1286,915
DuianChina 6,9324,308
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4662,154
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,204748
DajabonDominican Republic 10,9066,777
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9306,792
DabaaEgypt 1,9351,203
DakhlaEgypt 1,326824
DijonFrance 4,4772,782
DresdenGermany 4,4532,767
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5574,696
DebrecenHungary 3,8542,395
DalatangiIceland 6,6564,136
DaltonganjIndia 5,5223,431
DarbhangaIndia 5,7163,552
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6134,109
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6234,115
DumkaIndia 5,8453,632
DwarkaIndia 3,9812,474
DezfulIran 2,6051,619
DublinIreland 5,5323,437
DecimomannuItaly 3,6282,254
DobbiacoItaly 4,0932,543
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1282,565
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0531,276
DagorettiKenya 1,7701,100
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6882,913
DedzaMalawi 3,1561,961
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5034,663
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2595,132
DaweiMyanmar 7,0804,400
De BiltNetherlands 4,8753,029
De KooyNetherlands 4,9633,084
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9683,087
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4499,600
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9859,312
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7249,150
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7449,162
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4353,377
DalbandinPakistan 3,6912,294
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3882,727
DirPakistan 4,5942,855
DroshPakistan 4,6032,860
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3745,825
DohaQatar 2,3671,471
DorohoiRomania 3,8172,372
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2744,520
DudinkaRussia 7,1904,468
DzardzanRussia 8,6265,360
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3031,431
DakarSenegal 5,3573,329
DaruSierra Leone 4,7542,954
DurbanSouth Africa 4,8913,039
DamazinSudan 332206
DongolaSudan 607377
DamascusSyria 2,1991,367
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2001,367
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4961,551
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4942,793
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4411,517
DjerbaTunisia 3,0771,912
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7671,719
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6823,531
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4913,412
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8552,396
DonetskUkraine 3,8212,374
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7081,683
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4037,086
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8336,732
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5177,778
Danville, IlUsa 11,4207,097
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0686,878
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5607,805
David City, NeUsa 11,9767,442
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1396,922
Dayton, WaUsa 12,6797,879
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7507,302
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5418,415
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4937,142
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,0588,114
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0486,865
Delphine, InUsa 11,2917,016
Denton, MdUsa 10,5496,556
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5777,816
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7257,286
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1108,147
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5137,154
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9586,809
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5937,204
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5827,819
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4457,112
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4097,711
Dover, DeUsa 10,5496,556
Dover, TnUsa 11,6457,237
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6607,867
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,4707,127
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2887,015
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6097,214
Durham, NhUsa 9,9996,214
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1613,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -