Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5302,193
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3682,093
EsquelArgentina 12,1537,552
EzeizaArgentina 10,9686,816
East SaleAustralia 13,1218,154
Esperance (po)Australia 10,8276,728
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8286,729
EssendonAustralia 12,9288,034
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2265,733
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3136,408
EspinosaBrazil 8,8695,511
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4366,485
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8567,367
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8207,345
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8307,351
Edson, AbCanada 11,9367,417
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5097,773
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7046,652
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7327,290
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3647,683
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9955,589
ErlianChina 8,1145,042
El CaranoColombia 11,8787,381
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8262,999
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,9186,784
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6666,628
El ArishEgypt 1,9051,184
El TorEgypt 1,586985
ErfurtGermany 4,5382,820
EssenGermany 4,7382,944
EsfahanIran 2,8461,768
EilatIsrael 1,7501,087
EsashiJapan 10,3866,454
EldoretKenya 1,534953
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3094,542
EssaouiraMorocco 4,7002,920
EeldeNetherlands 4,9053,048
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9999,321
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7197,904
EnuguNigeria 2,8361,762
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5466,553
EvoraPortugal 4,7942,979
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4915,898
EkimcanRussia 9,4585,877
Elat’MaRussia 4,6262,875
ElistaRussia 3,7592,336
ErbogacenRussia 7,8824,898
EssejRussia 7,7534,817
El GeneinaSudan 1,069664
El ObeidSudan 245152
El ShowakSudan 376234
En NahudSudan 446277
EdirneTurkey 3,1261,943
ErzincanTurkey 2,9431,829
ErzurumTurkey 3,0111,871
EskisehirTurkey 2,8721,785
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3742,096
EntebbeUganda 1,551964
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5753,464
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5143,427
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8626,750
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4467,113
Eastport, MeUsa 9,6295,984
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,0787,506
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,1897,574
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,2878,257
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8596,748
Elko, NvUsa 13,0918,135
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1897,575
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4836,514
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,1828,191
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0636,253
Erie, PaUsa 10,7336,670
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,0527,489
Eugene, OrUsa 13,0948,137
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,0587,493
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4588,363
Eureka, SdUsa 11,8157,342
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8057,957
Evansville, InUsa 11,4957,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -