Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5642,836
FarahAfghanistan 3,6502,268
FormosaArgentina 10,7456,677
ForrestAustralia 11,3427,048
FrancistownBotswana 3,9512,455
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4094,604
FloraniaBrazil 7,9484,939
FlorestaBrazil 8,2155,105
FlorianoBrazil 8,6265,360
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8556,124
FormosaBrazil 9,3515,811
FortalezaBrazil 8,0645,011
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3736,446
FrancaBrazil 9,5205,916
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2426,986
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2737,005
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4677,125
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6037,210
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0727,502
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2777,008
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1886,952
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8137,341
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4687,126
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5725,948
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5645,943
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1395,679
FayaChad 1,475917
FamagustaCyprus 2,3541,463
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0463,136
FarafraEgypt 1,520945
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,7011,679
FichtelbergGermany 4,4132,742
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5522,829
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1631,965
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2195,108
FaranahGuinea 4,7002,921
FalconaraItaly 3,7562,334
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8762,408
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4582,149
FonniItaly 3,6712,281
FrontoneItaly 3,7762,347
FrosinoneItaly 3,5802,225
FukauraJapan 10,4226,476
FukueJapan 9,7646,067
FukuiJapan 10,3006,401
FukuokaJapan 9,8766,137
FukushimaJapan 10,5866,578
FukuyamaJapan 10,1016,277
FushikiJapan 10,3436,427
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1433,196
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,2592,646
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,6212,871
FunchalMadeira 5,3813,344
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9736,198
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,3552,706
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6333,500
FaroPortugal 4,7332,941
FerganaRussia 4,8152,992
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9933,103
FalunSweden 5,3573,329
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0403,132
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4632,152
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2516,992
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0567,492
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,6467,237
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5887,201
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5637,186
Farmington, MeUsa 9,8516,122
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4587,120
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6837,260
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,8347,354
Fayette, IaUsa 11,5217,159
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1027,520
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9696,816
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4557,118
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,3777,070
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0768,126
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0436,862
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3578,300
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9496,804
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,2336,980
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5277,784
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6537,242
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4747,752
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5847,198
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,0487,486
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1717,563
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1596,935
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5287,785
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0596,251
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3047,025
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3067,647
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7716,693
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6736,632
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6568,486
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6987,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -