Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3072,676
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2332,630
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,5422,201
General PicoArgentina 11,4517,116
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9366,796
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7053,545
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3708,308
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0316,233
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2506,991
GrazAustria 3,9902,479
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2652,029
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3202,063
GomelBelarus 4,2722,655
GrodnoBelarus 4,4632,774
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0094,977
GoianiaBrazil 9,5835,955
GoiasBrazil 9,6515,997
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9145,539
GrajauBrazil 8,9625,569
GuairaBrazil 10,3006,401
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1225,047
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5995,344
GarouaCameroon 2,1271,322
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6155,354
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7906,705
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6417,855
Golden, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Goose, NfCanada 8,9445,558
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7156,658
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8627,371
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4695,884
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1785,703
GanzhouChina 8,6145,353
GuangzhouChina 8,5125,290
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7626,688
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4627,744
GonderEthiopia 576358
GourdonFrance 4,4952,793
GrenobleFrance 4,2742,656
GeisenheimGermany 4,5702,840
GorlitzGermany 4,4172,745
GibraltarGibraltar 4,4802,784
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9698,059
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8776,138
GoaIndia 4,4572,770
GuwahatiIndia 6,2823,904
GelaItaly 3,1311,946
GenoaItaly 4,0472,515
GhediItaly 4,0622,524
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3302,069
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4902,169
GrossetoItaly 3,7902,355
GrottaglieItaly 3,2862,042
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7512,331
GuidoniaItaly 3,6402,262
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2762,657
GifuJapan 10,3716,444
GaoMali 3,4822,164
GuamMariana Islands 11,9767,442
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8248,590
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6288,469
GuaymasMexico 13,8988,636
GaluutMongolia 7,1934,470
GemertNetherlands 4,8062,986
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6769,741
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,5329,652
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2249,460
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5019,632
GayaNiger 3,1371,949
GardermoenNorway 5,4213,369
GeiloNorway 5,5313,437
GdanskPoland 4,6472,888
GalatiRomania 3,5232,189
Gor’KijRussia 4,7962,980
GorznyjRussia 3,4952,172
GridinoRussia 5,7743,588
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,8361,141
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,9556,186
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2092,615
GijonSpain 4,8763,030
Gazala GawazatSudan 698434
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 331206
GoteborgSweden 5,1513,201
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1613,207
GothenburgSweden 5,1503,200
GunnarnSweden 5,7793,591
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3402,697
GabesTunisia 3,1471,955
GafsaTunisia 3,2762,036
GiresunTurkey 3,0501,895
GoztepeTurkey 3,0071,869
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6362,260
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4372,136
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6113,487
GajvoronUkraine 3,8262,378
GeniceskUkraine 3,5842,227
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8107,339
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,2276,977
Galva, IlUsa 11,4987,145
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5777,815
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0517,489
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0517,489
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,9987,456
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9346,795
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2526,371
Golconda, NvUsa 13,1338,161
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8686,754
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4077,710
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1807,569
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4987,145
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3067,647
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0757,504
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8487,984
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,0806,885
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,2958,262
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1097,525
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2877,635
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,1686,940
Greenfield, InUsa 11,2737,005
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8107,339
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9976,834
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4357,106
Greenville, MsUsa 12,0527,489
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1986,959
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7716,693
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4427,732
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2406,985
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2707,003
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6357,230
Groton, CtUsa 10,1516,308
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5457,174
GuanareVenezuela 11,0476,865
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2146,969
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2176,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -