Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7502,330
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3092,057
HuamboAngola 3,4952,172
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0406,860
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1048,143
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0898,134
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7987,953
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5304,058
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6537,241
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3755,826
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,3655,820
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6636,626
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9425,556
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9366,796
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2276,976
Hope, BcCanada 12,5157,777
HaikouChina 8,2425,122
HailarChina 8,6445,372
HamiChina 6,6174,112
HetanChina 5,3503,325
HavanaCuba 11,8117,339
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6896,642
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6386,611
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9346,794
HelwanEgypt 1,7671,098
HurguadaEgypt 1,469913
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1683,833
HelsinkiFinland 5,1723,214
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1853,222
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,16811,911
HamburgGermany 4,8222,997
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8232,997
HannoverGermany 4,7252,936
HelgolandGermany 4,9503,076
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2432,636
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4781,540
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4045,222
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,18010,054
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,9289,898
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6564,136
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9413,071
HaifaIsrael 2,1101,311
HaboroJapan 10,3966,460
HachijojimaJapan 10,7196,661
HachinoheJapan 10,5516,557
HagiJapan 9,9416,177
HakodateJapan 10,4366,485
HamadaJapan 9,9836,203
HamamatsuJapan 10,4766,510
HikoneJapan 10,3316,420
HimejiJapan 10,2116,345
HiradoJapan 9,8086,095
HirooJapan 10,6086,592
HiroshimaJapan 10,0346,235
HitaJapan 9,9336,173
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9526,184
HunLibya 2,3831,481
HomboriMali 3,6592,274
HomalinMyanmar 6,6194,113
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9804,338
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0879,375
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9519,291
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5969,070
HororataNew Zealand 14,9709,302
HyderabadPakistan 3,9692,466
HuanucoPeru 12,2547,615
HelPoland 4,6652,899
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7636,067
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0023,730
HatangaRussia 7,8514,879
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2233,867
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,3413,319
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7911,113
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9862,477
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3018,887
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3435,806
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4595,878
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4053,358
HalaibSudan 1,021635
Halfa El GedidaSudan 381237
HudeibaSudan 432268
HaparandaSweden 5,7953,601
HarnosandSweden 5,5243,433
HamaSyria 2,3891,485
HassakahSyria 2,6381,639
Hua HinThailand 7,2934,532
HakkariTurkey 2,8541,774
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2573,267
HersonUkraine 3,6292,255
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9702,467
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,7417,917
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0386,238
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6097,214
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5656,565
Hart, MiUsa 11,0526,868
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1696,319
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8917,389
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4727,129
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2167,591
Hays, KsUsa 12,2577,617
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,6228,465
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1207,532
Helena, MtUsa 12,3947,702
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5286,542
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8426,737
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2176,971
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8477,983
Hernando, MsUsa 11,8677,375
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6997,270
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8297,351
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4286,480
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5517,178
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0916,892
Holly, CoUsa 12,5287,785
Homer, AkUsa 11,8207,345
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,3697,065
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,5587,182
Horton, KsUsa 11,9767,442
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2167,591
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9136,781
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9416,799
Houma, LaUsa 12,2227,595
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5817,818
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0966,895
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6227,222
Huron, SdUsa 11,8267,349
HanoiVietnam 7,7734,830
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0485,001
HarareZimbabwe 3,5512,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -