Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8181,751
In SalahAlgeria 3,4232,127
InnsbruckAustria 4,1792,597
IbiriteBrazil 9,1655,695
IguatuBrazil 8,2195,108
IlheusBrazil 8,4805,270
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0675,634
IndaialBrazil 9,8956,149
IpameriBrazil 9,5045,906
IraiBrazil 10,2876,392
IreceBrazil 8,6495,374
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5425,308
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1746,323
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9416,178
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9715,575
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9935,588
ItapevaBrazil 9,7716,072
ItirucuBrazil 8,5205,295
ItuacuBrazil 8,6745,390
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2216,351
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3066,404
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8226,103
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7946,707
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1395,679
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3585,815
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8277,350
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7919,813
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9797,444
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7936,707
IzobambaEcuador 12,2687,624
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8451,147
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8727,999
IoanninaGreece 3,0711,908
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2935,154
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2654,515
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6722,903
IranshahrIran 3,2852,042
IstranaItaly 4,0022,487
IidaJapan 10,4566,497
IizukaJapan 9,9026,153
IrakoJapan 10,4286,480
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5105,910
IrozakiJapan 10,5806,574
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5525,936
IshinomakiJapan 10,6246,602
IwamizawaJapan 10,4536,496
IzuharaJapan 9,7616,066
IrbidJordan 2,0931,301
IfraneMorocco 4,3542,706
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5699,053
IlorinNigeria 3,0861,917
InchonNorth Korea 9,4365,864
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1994,473
IslamabadPakistan 4,6442,886
IquitosPeru 11,7957,329
IloiloPhilippines 9,7436,055
IasiRomania 3,7132,308
IcaRussia 10,6536,620
IlirnejRussia 10,2956,398
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7096,033
IrkutskRussia 7,5594,697
Ivdel’Russia 5,6663,521
IbizaSpain 4,1032,550
IspartaTurkey 2,6471,645
IstanbulTurkey 3,0151,874
IzmirTurkey 2,7641,718
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9552,458
IzmailUkraine 3,5032,177
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3067,647
Independence, KsUsa 12,1847,571
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,1876,331
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3077,026
Indianola, IaUsa 11,7847,322
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2496,990
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5027,147
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6357,230
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,0736,881
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4406,488
IsokaZambia 2,6821,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -