Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3722,717
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4462,763
JuninArgentina 11,1776,945
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8526,122
JacobinaBrazil 8,4995,281
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0074,975
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7764,832
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3015,780
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1575,690
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7977,331
JiuquanChina 6,9894,343
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5237,782
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8166,721
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9646,813
JoensuuFinland 5,4163,365
JokioinenFinland 5,2553,265
JyvskylFinland 5,4083,360
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2955,155
JulianehbGreenland 8,0224,985
JagdalpurIndia 5,3113,300
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5185,293
JerusalemIsrael 2,0081,248
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5627,806
JosNigeria 2,5891,609
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9064,291
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9014,288
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0502,517
JhelumPakistan 4,6762,906
JiwaniPakistan 3,3142,060
JuliacaPeru 11,7277,287
JakutskRussia 9,0155,602
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7802,349
JenisejskRussia 6,9554,322
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,7136,657
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3516,432
JamestownSaint Helena 5,3433,320
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,121697
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,145711
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,4872,788
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5652,837
JubaSudan 1,019633
JokkmokkSweden 5,9223,680
JönköpingSweden 5,1023,170
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1013,170
JendoubaTunisia 3,4232,127
JerbaTunisia 3,0981,925
JerseyUk 5,0203,120
JaltaUkraine 3,3942,109
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0177,467
Jackson, TnUsa 11,7307,289
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4077,088
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,5657,187
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7206,662
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8807,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -