Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3442,699
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9252,439
KhostAfghanistan 4,3582,708
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4142,743
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4497,115
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7166,659
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0002,485
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2712,032
KandiBenin 3,2051,991
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3497,674
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5226,539
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5256,540
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3857,696
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2236,974
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3706,444
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7036,651
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5486,554
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3075,783
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1226,290
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1133,177
KashiChina 5,1053,172
KunmingChina 7,4004,598
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7671,719
KhargaEgypt 1,288801
KosseirEgypt 1,364848
KajaaniFinland 5,6033,482
KuopioFinland 5,4503,387
KuusamoFinland 5,7833,594
KarlsruheGermany 4,4642,774
KasselGermany 4,6262,875
KonstanzGermany 4,3122,679
KumasiGhana 3,7952,358
KalamataGreece 2,7611,716
KerkiraGreece 3,0961,924
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6461,644
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2795,145
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2624,512
KankanGuinea 4,5372,820
KindiaGuinea 4,9283,063
KissidougouGuinea 4,6412,884
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,0189,954
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5995,344
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6005,344
KeszthelyHungary 3,9042,426
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7434,190
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9573,701
KotaIndia 4,7032,922
KozhikodeIndia 4,7182,932
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4116,469
KermanIran 3,1021,928
KermanshahIran 2,7091,683
Khoram AbadIran 2,6951,675
KilkennyIreland 5,5333,438
KingstonJamaica 11,4727,129
KagoshimaJapan 9,9546,185
KanazawaJapan 10,3156,410
KaruizawaJapan 10,4856,515
KatsuuraJapan 10,6826,638
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5376,548
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4346,484
KobeJapan 10,2636,378
KochiJapan 10,1576,312
KofuJapan 10,5126,532
KumagayaJapan 10,5626,564
KumamotoJapan 9,9296,170
KumejimaJapan 9,7556,062
KureJapan 10,0476,243
KushiroJapan 10,6566,622
KutchanJapan 10,3906,456
KyotoJapan 10,2976,398
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9653,707
KitaleKenya 1,473916
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3351,451
KufraLibya 1,479919
KaunasLithuania 4,6052,862
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7402,945
KybartaiLithuania 4,5942,855
KarongaMalawi 2,6691,658
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6844,775
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1735,700
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6824,774
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7914,841
KuantanMalaysia 7,8454,875
KuchingMalaysia 8,6735,390
KayesMali 4,7112,927
KeniebaMali 4,7072,925
KidalMali 3,3402,076
KitaMali 4,5142,805
KoutiaMali 4,0922,543
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4839,000
KisinevMoldova 3,6852,290
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5875,336
KhatgalMongolia 7,2474,503
KhovdMongolia 6,5844,092
KhujirtMongolia 7,3954,595
KhutagMongolia 7,4144,607
KenitraMorocco 4,5092,802
KalewaMyanmar 6,5654,080
KathaMyanmar 6,7664,205
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1994,473
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5164,049
KengtungMyanmar 7,1264,428
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6944,160
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,7622,959
KathmanduNepal 5,6733,525
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8799,246
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1549,417
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5809,681
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3339,528
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4449,597
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6059,697
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4689,612
KanoNigeria 2,5861,607
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6225,979
KarasjokNorway 6,1863,844
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7653,582
KristiansandNorway 5,3153,303
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7903,598
KhasabOman 2,8341,761
KarachiPakistan 3,8142,370
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8312,381
KhanpurPakistan 4,2692,653
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8632,400
KororPalau 11,1076,902
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0772,533
KlodzkoPoland 4,2932,668
KoszalinPoland 4,6882,913
KrakowPoland 4,1702,591
KalakanRussia 8,3835,209
KaliningradRussia 4,6432,885
KamenskoeRussia 10,6196,599
KandalaksaRussia 5,9123,674
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1283,808
KazanRussia 4,8623,021
KemRussia 5,6683,522
KerchRussia 3,5132,183
KhabarovskRussia 9,7596,064
KirenskRussia 7,8504,878
KirovRussia 5,1683,212
KljuciRussia 10,8626,750
KolpasevRussia 6,4554,011
KorfRussia 10,7826,700
KostromaRussia 4,9153,054
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,9075,535
KotlasRussia 5,3783,342
KrasnodarRussia 3,5102,181
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8823,034
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2113,238
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9104,294
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5174,671
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6532,892
KurganRussia 5,4143,364
KurskRussia 4,2132,618
KyraRussia 8,0845,023
KigaliRwanda 1,7921,113
KoldaSenegal 5,1093,175
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7952,980
KosiceSlovakia 3,9902,479
KimberleySouth Africa 4,8283,000
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5635,943
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2893,287
KadugliSudan 438272
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 509316
KassalaSudan 467290
KhartoumSudan 179112
KostiSudan 9962
KalmarSweden 4,9333,065
KaresuandoSweden 6,0943,787
KarlstadSweden 5,2893,287
KristianstadSweden 4,9263,061
KamishliSyria 2,7101,684
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2224,488
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6224,736
Khon KaenThailand 7,5254,676
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3734,582
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4774,646
KairouanTunisia 3,2752,035
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6631,655
KarsTurkey 3,1321,946
KastamonuTurkey 3,0461,893
KayseriTurkey 2,7681,720
KonyaTurkey 2,6651,656
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0642,525
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8202,374
KinlossUk 5,7063,546
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,0142,494
KievUkraine 4,0512,517
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7252,315
KirovogradUkraine 3,8382,385
KlepininoUkraine 3,5242,190
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8322,381
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1952,607
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7852,352
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,1176,908
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3427,669
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9477,424
Keene, NhUsa 10,0766,261
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0716,880
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6687,872
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6817,259
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4297,724
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8927,390
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3947,702
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8866,765
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2258,218
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3387,045
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0257,472
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9386,797
KabompoZambia 3,1971,987
KabweZambia 3,1921,984
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1861,980
KafirondaZambia 2,9941,861
KaomaZambia 3,3082,056
KasamaZambia 2,6961,675
KasempaZambia 3,1441,954
KawambwaZambia 2,6711,660
KaroiZimbabwe 3,4422,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -