Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3302,691
LuandaAngola 3,3012,051
LuenaAngola 3,1771,974
La PlataArgentina 10,9156,782
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3897,077
La RiojaArgentina 11,6387,232
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3927,079
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2367,604
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9416,799
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0958,137
LavertonAustralia 12,9158,026
LearmonthAustralia 9,7716,072
LongreachAustralia 12,8327,974
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8327,974
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2798,873
Low HeadAustralia 13,0658,119
LinzAustria 4,1572,583
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8073,609
LerwickUk 5,8073,609
La PazBolivia 11,5427,173
LavrasBrazil 9,3015,780
LencoisBrazil 8,6415,369
LinharesBrazil 8,7485,436
LondrinaBrazil 9,9796,201
LomBulgaria 3,4262,129
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3617,060
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7516,681
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4426,489
Langara, BcCanada 12,3007,644
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6966,647
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1527,551
London, OnCanada 10,7586,685
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2365,739
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0446,863
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4337,726
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1563,204
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0667,498
LanzhouChina 7,4524,631
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2483,882
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3077,026
LimonCosta Rica 12,4047,708
LarnacaCyprus 2,3251,445
LimassolCyprus 2,3011,430
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9041,804
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5341,575
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1143,178
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6756,634
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7996,711
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7416,675
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8216,725
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3457,671
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4387,729
LuxorEgypt 1,298807
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9178,027
Laucala BayFiji 16,37110,173
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2423,258
Le MansFrance 4,7932,979
LilleFrance 4,8443,010
LyonFrance 4,3622,711
LambarnGabon 2,9331,822
LastourvilleGabon 2,7181,689
LibrevilleGabon 2,9371,825
LeipzigGermany 4,5262,812
LindenbergGermany 4,5472,825
LamiaGreece 2,9341,823
LarissaGreece 3,0111,871
LemnosGreece 2,9641,842
LimnosGreece 2,9641,842
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9746,198
LabeGuinea 4,8453,011
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8159,828
La CeibaHonduras 12,5607,805
La MesaHonduras 12,6787,878
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0563,142
LudhianaIndia 4,8202,995
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0971,925
LatinaItaly 3,5912,232
LatronicoItaly 3,3082,056
LecceItaly 3,2282,006
LodwarKenya 1,263785
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4044,601
LiepajaLatvia 4,8212,996
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7082,925
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6172,869
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2612,027
LabuanMalaysia 9,1035,657
LuqaMalta 3,0121,872
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9676,193
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1368,784
LashioMyanmar 6,9194,300
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9479,288
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7249,149
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,1249,398
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3649,548
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3079,512
LagosNigeria 3,2752,035
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6013,481
LillehammerNorway 5,5233,432
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6902,914
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6206,599
LimaPeru 12,3977,704
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8036,092
LisbonPortugal 4,9013,045
LeninbadRussia 4,6542,892
LevsiRussia 5,7613,580
LungiSierra Leone 4,9933,103
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,9352,445
LanzaroteSpain 4,9993,107
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5842,849
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1972,608
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1772,595
LatakiaSyria 2,4191,503
LampangThailand 7,1524,445
LoeiThailand 7,3984,597
Lop BuriThailand 7,3254,552
LomeTogo 3,5092,180
LeemingUk 5,3593,330
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8073,609
London, EnglandUk 5,0843,159
London-GatwickUk 5,0583,143
LynehamUk 5,1733,214
L’VovUkraine 4,0552,520
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7692,342
LozovajaUkraine 3,8982,422
LubnyUkraine 4,0042,488
LuckUkraine 4,1272,565
LuganskUkraine 3,8962,421
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4167,094
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5767,193
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2937,639
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3987,705
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5427,173
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1756,323
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7457,920
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9767,442
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7357,914
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,4437,111
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5557,802
Langdon, NdUsa 11,4827,135
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5057,771
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0658,119
Larned, KsUsa 12,3277,660
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5947,826
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4838,379
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6296,605
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9837,446
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9996,214
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7837,322
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9047,397
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9127,402
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3897,077
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4327,104
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1696,940
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6217,222
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9586,809
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6347,851
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8876,144
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9127,402
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8786,760
Libby, MtUsa 12,3877,698
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9797,444
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7086,654
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6987,269
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,0467,486
Llano, TxUsa 12,8027,955
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3687,686
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8478,605
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8318,595
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8508,607
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0808,128
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8426,737
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3517,054
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8917,390
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0947,515
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3076,405
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,8297,972
Luling, TxUsa 12,7827,943
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3197,655
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8806,761
LivingstoneZambia 3,6092,243
LundaziZambia 2,9241,817
LusakaZambia 3,2992,050
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,2882,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -