Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0462,514
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2782,659
MilianaAlgeria 3,8852,414
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,9332,444
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4867,759
Malarg EArgentina 11,9737,440
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9467,423
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9516,805
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2556,994
MendozaArgentina 11,8787,381
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8717,377
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7856,702
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3178,276
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5888,444
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3006,400
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3326,421
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9238,030
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9348,037
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6807,879
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5657,808
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3077,648
MuharraqBahrain 2,3441,457
MinskBelarus 4,4592,771
MogilevBelarus 4,4472,764
MaunBotswana 3,9032,425
MacapaBrazil 9,2935,775
MacauBrazil 7,8974,907
MaceioBrazil 7,9514,941
MachadoBrazil 9,4065,845
ManausBrazil 10,3456,429
MarabaBrazil 9,2385,741
MaringaBrazil 10,0556,248
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6756,012
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8665,510
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3535,190
MonteiroBrazil 8,0334,992
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0355,614
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0825,022
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5785,331
MamfeCameroon 2,6851,669
MarouaCameroon 2,0041,245
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6495,996
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2376,361
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1037,521
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3257,037
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4257,721
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0357,479
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5837,819
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4205,854
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6005,965
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0846,266
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1106,282
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7717,314
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3126,408
Morden, MbCanada 11,4747,130
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5316,544
MoundouChad 1,8731,164
MatecanaColombia 11,8137,340
MoroniComoros 3,1001,926
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1752,594
MarstalDenmark 4,9193,057
Melville HallDominica 9,9726,197
MichesDominican Republic 10,6616,625
MocaDominican Republic 10,7956,708
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8576,747
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8916,768
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7436,676
MilagroEcuador 12,4307,724
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9961,240
MinyaEgypt 1,575979
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,8251,756
MassawaEritrea 786488
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2093,858
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2273,248
MarseilleFrance 4,1692,591
MontpellierFrance 4,2542,644
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5185,914
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,33711,395
MakokouGabon 2,6111,623
MayumbaGabon 3,0771,912
MitzicGabon 2,7191,690
MkamboGabon 2,4861,545
MoandaGabon 2,7141,687
MouilaGabon 2,9381,826
MagdeburgGermany 4,6232,873
MunichGermany 4,2602,647
MünsterGermany 4,7602,958
MethoniGreece 2,7501,709
MilosGreece 2,6451,643
MitiliniGreece 2,8431,767
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8481,770
MacentaGuinea 4,5962,856
MamouGuinea 4,8383,006
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3368,908
MiskolcHungary 3,9392,448
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5942,855
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1413,195
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3422,698
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2353,253
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2376,361
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2957,019
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3614,574
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1707,563
MashhadIran 3,6742,283
Malin HeadIreland 5,7183,553
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8232,376
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3002,051
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1581,963
MilanItaly 4,1132,556
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1562,583
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7532,332
ManIvory Coast 4,4102,741
MaebashiJapan 10,5256,541
MaizuruJapan 10,2456,366
MakurazakiJapan 9,9406,177
MatsueJapan 10,0516,246
MatsumotoJapan 10,4406,488
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0806,264
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1976,336
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,3857,696
MishimaJapan 10,5666,566
MitoJapan 10,6436,614
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6566,622
MiyakoJapan 10,6246,602
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6505,996
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9976,212
MiyazakiJapan 10,0206,227
MombetsuJapan 10,5166,535
MoriokaJapan 10,5596,562
MuroranJapan 10,4326,482
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2246,353
MutsuJapan 10,4956,521
Ma’AnJordan 1,8321,139
MafraqJordan 2,0811,293
MombasaKenya 2,1581,341
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,4922,791
MaseruLesotho 4,8453,011
MonroviaLiberia 4,7442,948
MisratahLibya 2,6881,670
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,6412,263
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,7882,354
MananjaryMadagascar 4,2882,664
MorondavaMadagascar 4,0312,505
MakhangaMalawi 3,4072,117
MangochiMalawi 3,1781,975
MwmosaMalawi 3,3642,091
MzimbaMalawi 2,8821,791
MzuzuMalawi 2,8361,762
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7804,835
MersingMalaysia 7,9464,938
MiriMalaysia 8,9925,588
MaleMaldives 4,6452,886
MenakaMali 3,2402,013
MoptiMali 3,9232,438
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9259,275
MazatlanMexico 13,9108,644
MeridaMexico 12,5847,820
Mexico CityMexico 13,5388,413
MonterreyMexico 13,2528,235
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6988,512
MaantyMongolia 7,7544,818
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6584,759
MatadMongolia 8,3695,201
MurenMongolia 7,2364,497
MarrakechMorocco 4,5432,823
MeknesMorocco 4,4002,734
MideltMorocco 4,2842,662
MaputoMozambique 4,4392,758
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,3472,080
MandalayMyanmar 6,7584,199
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7404,188
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1514,444
MindatMyanmar 6,5414,064
MonywaMyanmar 6,6574,137
MyeikMyanmar 7,1514,444
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8674,267
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7472,950
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7109,141
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3379,531
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5319,651
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6259,088
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,4129,577
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,1409,408
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,1709,427
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,1629,422
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,0229,335
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6577,865
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6487,860
MagariaNiger 2,5351,575
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2001,367
MaradiNiger 2,7271,694
MaiduguriNigeria 2,0991,305
MakurdiNigeria 2,6891,671
MinnaNigeria 2,8481,770
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4855,894
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9763,714
MajisOman 2,7991,739
MasirahOman 2,9111,809
Muscat  Oman 2,9281,819
MultanPakistan 4,3842,724
MurreePakistan 4,6792,908
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6777,877
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8836,763
MoyobambaPeru 12,2467,610
MactanPhilippines 9,9066,156
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4785,890
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,9893,100
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,4091,497
MagadanRussia 10,1716,321
MahackalaRussia 3,5362,197
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6284,119
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6294,119
MarkovoRussia 10,5826,576
MinusinskRussia 6,7634,202
MogocaRussia 8,5875,336
MoscowRussia 4,6742,904
MurmanskRussia 6,1113,797
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,404873
MatamSenegal 4,8943,041
MogadishuSomalia 1,9541,214
MadridSpain 4,5562,831
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5622,835
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,9712,467
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4342,755
MelillaSpain 4,2432,637
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2012,611
MalakalSudan 500311
MbabaneSwaziland 4,4872,788
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3162,682
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9794,337
Mae SariangThailand 6,9894,343
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0734,396
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7274,802
MalatyaTurkey 2,7751,725
MersinTurkey 2,5461,582
MuglaTurkey 2,6111,623
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3283,311
ManstonUk 4,9923,102
MeloUruguay 10,5176,535
MercedesUruguay 10,8926,768
MontevideoUruguay 10,7606,687
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4677,126
Madison, FlUsa 11,4957,143
Madison, InUsa 11,2516,992
Madison, NeUsa 11,9167,405
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,3327,042
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1217,532
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1616,936
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7227,284
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3767,069
Marion, InUsa 11,2186,971
Marion, NcUsa 11,1696,940
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,0126,843
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3457,671
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7086,654
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4307,103
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9786,822
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,1688,183
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,5687,189
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4877,138
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2107,587
Medford, WiUsa 11,2787,008
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8297,351
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,8557,367
Mena, ArUsa 12,1657,559
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9087,400
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5647,807
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7707,314
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5027,147
Midland, TxUsa 12,9778,064
Milan, MnUsa 11,6477,238
Milbank, SdUsa 11,6717,252
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1057,522
Milford, DeUsa 10,4696,506
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3977,083
Millen, GaUsa 11,3197,033
Millport, OhUsa 10,8476,740
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0376,237
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2436,987
Minden, NeUsa 12,1167,529
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4807,134
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4427,110
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4607,743
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,9567,430
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,5157,155
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5767,193
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1026,899
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,6477,238
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7167,281
Montrose, CoUsa 12,9088,021
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,4286,480
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,8026,713
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1696,940
Moro, OrUsa 12,9258,032
Morris, MnUsa 11,5787,195
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4547,118
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0406,860
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8946,770
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,6157,217
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9836,825
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,9756,199
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6097,214
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5287,163
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1166,908
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2207,593
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7096,655
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2096,965
MaracayVenezuela 10,7906,705
MaturinVenezuela 10,3326,421
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1496,928
MeridaVenezuela 11,2136,968
MagoyeZambia 3,3762,098
MansaZambia 2,8171,751
MbalaZambia 2,5431,580
MfuweZambia 3,0321,884
MisamfuZambia 2,6831,667
MonguZambia 3,4062,116
MpikaZambia 2,8821,791
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,0751,911
Mt MakuluZambia 3,3162,061
MumbwaZambia 3,2812,039
MwinilungaZambia 2,9931,860
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,7912,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -