Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3612,710
NeuquenArgentina 11,8777,380
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1916,954
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1629,422
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4267,722
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4508,358
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3987,704
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2606,997
NatitingouBenin 3,3872,105
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0965,652
NgaoundereCameroon 2,1781,354
NkoundjaCameroon 2,5381,577
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9565,565
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6147,838
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1065,659
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6215,979
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0276,852
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6907,264
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4746,508
N’DjamenaChad 1,8851,171
NanchangChina 8,6535,377
NanjingChina 8,8625,507
NanningChina 7,9894,965
NicosiaCyprus 2,3541,463
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8703,026
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7276,666
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9146,782
NegeleEthiopia 1,247775
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,26610,108
NandiFiji 16,26610,108
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3793,342
NancyFrance 4,5382,820
NantesFrance 4,8423,009
NiceFrance 4,0722,530
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6922,915
NurembergGermany 4,3952,731
NurnbergGermany 4,3972,733
NaxosGreece 2,6591,653
NanortalikGreenland 7,9734,954
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9914,966
NordGreenland 7,8494,878
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3235,172
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4842,786
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9983,106
New DelhiIndia 4,8903,039
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4632,152
NaganoJapan 10,4436,489
NagasakiJapan 9,8566,125
NagoJapan 9,8606,127
NagoyaJapan 10,3976,461
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8446,117
NaraJapan 10,3176,411
NazeJapan 9,9536,185
NemuroJapan 10,7266,665
NiigataJapan 10,4646,502
NikkoJapan 10,5486,555
NobeokaJapan 10,0226,228
NairobiKenya 1,7701,100
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,64210,963
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1893,224
NidaLithuania 4,6962,918
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,5112,182
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,2322,630
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,8551,774
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,0011,865
NaraMali 4,2602,647
NioroMali 4,4802,784
NemaMauritania 4,2502,641
NouakchottMauritania 5,1663,210
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0999,383
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5489,662
NelsonNew Zealand 15,1769,430
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3669,549
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,3879,562
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6457,858
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0721,287
NiameyNiger 3,2572,024
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1493,821
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3593,952
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3014,537
NawabshahPakistan 3,9842,476
NokkundiPakistan 3,5382,198
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9856,826
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4825,892
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1493,821
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6105,350
NikolaevRussia 3,6732,283
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,9426,178
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1846,950
NizneangarskRussia 7,9294,927
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2554,509
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8363,627
NovgorodRussia 4,9513,077
NovosibirskRussia 6,2863,906
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3443,321
No. 6Sudan 751467
NyalaSudan 836519
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7194,797
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2584,510
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3764,583
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2774,522
NarathiwatThailand 7,6284,740
NigdeTurkey 2,6751,662
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5582,211
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7392,324
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0606,873
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0606,873
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5197,158
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1677,561
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0397,481
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0366,236
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3656,441
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7716,693
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,5387,170
New London, WiUsa 11,2166,970
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1407,544
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1627,557
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5887,201
New YorkUsa 10,3096,406
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3066,404
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3106,407
Newark, NjUsa 10,3346,421
Newberry, MiUsa 10,9406,798
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2667,001
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2567,616
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5647,186
Newport, TnUsa 11,2496,991
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1566,932
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,6556,621
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,9467,423
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2018,203
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0457,485
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2157,591
Norton, KsUsa 12,2527,614
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,9566,808
NdolaZambia 3,0301,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -