Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0702,529
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4602,150
OranArgentina 11,2807,010
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8546,123
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9897,450
OstendeBelgium 4,9063,049
ObidosBrazil 9,8276,107
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6672,278
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2556,373
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2556,372
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3067,647
OdenseDenmark 4,9723,090
OtavaloEcuador 12,2217,594
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,64310,342
OuluFinland 5,6883,535
OroomiehIran 2,9151,811
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7192,311
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3672,714
ObihiroJapan 10,5736,570
OfunatoJapan 10,6306,606
OitaJapan 9,9976,212
OkayamaJapan 10,1526,308
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9066,156
OmaezakiJapan 10,5256,540
OmuJapan 10,4786,511
OnahamaJapan 10,6556,621
OsakaJapan 10,2906,394
OshimaJapan 10,6186,598
OtaruJapan 10,3976,461
OwaseJapan 10,3726,445
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4182,746
OujoaMorocco 4,1362,570
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1869,437
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3949,566
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7749,181
OphirNew Zealand 14,7249,150
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6519,726
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5599,047
OcotalNicaragua 12,6117,837
OrlandNorway 5,8013,605
OsloNorway 5,4053,359
OhotskRussia 9,8036,092
OkhotskRussia 9,8036,092
OlekminskRussia 8,5535,315
OlenekRussia 8,1585,070
OmskRussia 5,7653,583
OnegaRussia 5,5673,459
OrenburgRussia 4,6572,894
OymyakonRussia 9,6195,977
OviedoSpain 4,8823,034
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6453,508
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7793,591
OdessaUkraine 3,6092,243
OvrucUkraine 4,1622,586
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3477,051
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9817,445
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7876,703
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8988,015
Oconto, WiUsa 11,1296,915
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2206,351
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4077,710
Olathe, KsUsa 11,9837,446
Olivia, MnUsa 11,6017,209
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8007,954
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,8927,390
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,8957,392
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4027,085
Orlando, FlUsa 11,4677,126
Orono, MeUsa 9,7776,075
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,2256,975
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3976,461
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4347,105
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,9837,446
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,4857,137
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9786,822
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1657,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -