Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,53110,894
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5354,061
ParanaArgentina 11,0836,887
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7246,664
PehuajoArgentina 11,2897,015
PergaminoArgentina 11,1336,918
PigeArgentina 11,3617,060
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3977,083
PosadasArgentina 10,5546,558
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9796,822
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9757,441
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8696,754
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2426,364
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1706,320
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2623,891
ParakouBenin 3,2752,035
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0485,001
ParacatuBrazil 9,3565,814
ParanaBrazil 9,3115,786
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7846,080
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8706,133
ParintinsBrazil 9,9786,200
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3845,210
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2376,362
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3655,820
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4695,263
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2055,098
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7485,436
PeixeBrazil 9,3695,822
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4415,246
PicosBrazil 8,4735,265
PiraiBrazil 9,2415,743
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5295,921
PompeuBrazil 9,2335,737
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4036,464
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4695,884
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0526,246
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9116,780
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1776,324
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3345,800
PosseBrazil 9,2065,721
PlevenBulgaria 3,3512,082
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2141,997
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8384,870
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7167,281
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7806,078
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4407,731
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3456,429
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4996,524
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8786,760
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6297,848
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9745,576
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5567,803
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4317,104
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5397,170
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1037,521
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2497,612
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5467,175
ParronChile 12,0607,494
Puerto AysenChile 12,2797,630
Puerto MonttChile 12,3117,650
Punta ArenasChile 12,1257,535
PingbianChina 8,3615,195
PeralesColombia 11,7627,309
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8956,770
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5917,824
PragueCzech Republic 4,3352,694
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9626,812
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7606,687
PoloDominican Republic 10,9146,782
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7866,703
PichilingueEcuador 12,3877,697
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4937,763
PuyoEcuador 12,2357,603
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9211,194
ParisFrance 4,7442,948
PerpignanFrance 4,2602,647
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9654,950
Port-GentilGabon 3,0691,907
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4698,370
PotsdamGermany 4,5982,857
PatrasGreece 2,8921,797
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7785,455
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8594,884
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9756,198
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0116,842
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2787,630
PecsHungary 3,7952,359
PambanIndia 5,1253,185
PuneIndia 4,4512,766
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6684,765
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6065,348
PadovaItaly 3,9872,478
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0932,543
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2712,033
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2892,044
PantelleriaItaly 3,2432,015
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0062,489
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6252,253
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7492,330
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6102,243
PiacenzaItaly 4,0442,513
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9052,427
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8802,411
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5332,195
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3692,094
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6242,252
PrizziItaly 3,2322,008
PakseLaos 7,8644,887
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4884,653
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,6882,913
PlaisanceMauritius 4,7262,937
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6058,454
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3952,110
PatheinMyanmar 6,6744,147
PutaoMyanmar 6,8604,263
PyiMyanmar 6,6964,161
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9879,313
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4069,573
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4079,574
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3289,525
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5929,689
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4959,629
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3087,648
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,9541,836
PohangNorth Korea 9,7146,036
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3255,794
PadidanPakistan 3,9772,471
PanjgurPakistan 3,5952,234
ParachinarPakistan 4,3902,728
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4832,165
PeshawarPakistan 4,5262,813
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9278,033
PilarParaguay 10,7696,692
PiscoPeru 12,3357,665
PiuraPeru 12,6197,841
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5677,188
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3635,818
PoznanPoland 4,4882,789
PrzemyslPoland 4,0752,532
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8523,015
PortalegrePortugal 4,7882,976
Porto Portugal 4,9663,086
PavelecRussia 4,4652,775
PecoraRussia 5,9873,721
PermRussia 5,2803,281
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9756,820
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3193,305
PjatigorskRussia 3,4932,170
PoronajskRussia 10,2726,383
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6032,239
Providenja BayRussia 11,0336,856
PskovRussia 4,8843,035
PodorSenegal 5,0663,148
PopradSlovakia 4,0532,518
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,3833,345
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,4422,760
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,0522,518
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2183,243
Port SudanSudan 810503
ParamariboSuriname 9,5825,954
PiteňSweden 5,7653,583
PalmyraSyria 2,3621,468
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,56812,160
PhetchabunThailand 7,3534,569
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2554,508
PhraeThailand 7,2234,489
PhuketThailand 7,2244,489
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2094,480
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4174,609
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2924,532
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1146,285
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2073,236
PoltavaUkraine 3,9642,463
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7416,674
PradoUruguay 10,7616,687
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6576,622
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4777,132
Pana, IlUsa 11,5347,167
Paoli, InUsa 11,3277,039
Paris, IlUsa 11,4207,097
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4607,121
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9997,456
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5267,784
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4237,720
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2307,600
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,9867,448
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7757,938
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8777,381
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5037,148
Perry, OkUsa 12,3227,657
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4536,495
Philo, OhUsa 10,9726,818
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5278,406
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9567,430
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0597,493
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3897,077
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7357,292
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8116,718
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3096,406
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0186,225
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8777,380
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7477,921
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3897,077
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4347,105
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,8227,346
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7017,892
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4747,751
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3876,454
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7017,892
Portage, WiUsa 11,2576,995
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9236,166
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9258,032
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,4607,121
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1507,550
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4617,744
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5926,582
Princeton, InUsa 11,5337,167
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0796,263
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6697,872
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9116,780
PetaukeZambia 3,1431,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -