Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8652,402
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3572,086
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4222,126
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1835,085
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5085,908
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8886,144
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1837,571
QuinteroChile 12,1177,529
QingdaoChina 8,9215,543
QiqiharChina 8,9855,583
QuitoEcuador 12,2557,616
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,6679,114
QuettaPakistan 3,9682,466
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6357,852
Quitman, GaUsa 11,5807,196
Quang TriVietnam 7,9834,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -