Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1706,941
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9546,807
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4547,118
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0227,471
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1596,935
RosarioArgentina 11,1336,918
RichmondAustralia 13,4838,378
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4638,366
RecifeBrazil 7,8134,855
RemansoBrazil 8,6195,356
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3567,056
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1805,704
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9266,168
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7906,084
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9727,440
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,1046,900
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7167,280
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7207,283
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5085,908
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2467,610
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8856,143
RuoqiangChina 6,1003,790
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6087,214
RandersDenmark 5,0873,161
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9306,792
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7426,675
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7959,815
RumipambaEcuador 12,2917,638
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7511,088
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,569975
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7331,077
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3075,784
RostockGermany 4,8042,985
RhodesGreece 2,5261,570
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8204,238
ReykhólarIceland 7,0054,353
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9264,304
RamsarIran 3,1291,944
RashtIran 3,1061,930
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4583,392
RadicofaniItaly 3,7672,341
Resia PassItaly 4,1692,591
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8282,379
RivoltoItaly 3,9882,478
Rolle PassItaly 4,0722,530
RomeItaly 3,6482,267
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6472,267
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9562,458
RumoiJapan 10,4096,468
RigaLatvia 4,8252,999
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6712,903
RodriguesMauritius 5,0593,144
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2254,490
RabatMorocco 4,5132,804
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8224,239
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,8072,366
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2079,450
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0269,337
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,0369,343
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5009,632
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6019,695
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5759,678
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6859,126
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5149,640
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,7419,781
RivasNicaragua 12,6377,853
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0732,531
RebolyRussia 5,5433,444
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7622,338
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,9201,193
RagaSudan 951591
RashadSudan 275171
RenkSudan 255158
RumbekSudan 851529
RanongThailand 7,2024,475
Roi EtThailand 7,6254,738
RizeTurkey 3,1091,932
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0772,534
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6592,274
RomnyUkraine 4,0902,541
RovnoUkraine 4,1062,552
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7791,727
RochaUruguay 10,5836,576
Racine, WiUsa 11,2486,990
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9126,781
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1457,547
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1467,548
Reading, PaUsa 10,4876,517
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4468,356
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3847,695
Redding, CaUsa 13,4148,336
Redlands, CaUsa 13,7698,556
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,4028,328
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2917,016
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,7216,662
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,7216,662
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9426,800
Rochester, MnUsa 11,4967,143
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4986,524
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7837,322
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3717,066
Rockville, InUsa 11,3477,051
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7857,323
Rome, GaUsa 11,5137,154
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3707,066
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1968,200
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0468,107
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,5496,556
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6377,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -