Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1592,585
ShkoderAlbania 3,3592,087
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5822,226
SaltaArgentina 11,4307,103
San AntonioArgentina 11,6387,232
San LuisArgentina 11,6527,240
San RafaelArgentina 11,8567,368
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5107,153
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3687,064
SarmientoArgentina 12,0017,458
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5178,399
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5208,402
SalzburgAustria 4,1612,586
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3492,081
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2762,036
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3582,087
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7574,199
SaveBenin 3,3242,065
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0496,866
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5742,221
SalvadorBrazil 8,3615,195
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4006,463
SantaremBrazil 9,7536,061
SantosBrazil 9,5205,916
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6115,973
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5775,951
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1175,044
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0046,216
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4906,518
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3325,799
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6375,367
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7015,407
São PauloBrazil 9,5355,925
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5615,941
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4297,102
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4465,248
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3595,194
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1665,696
SobralBrazil 8,2495,126
SoureBrazil 9,0445,620
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9165,541
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4716,507
SurubimBrazil 7,8904,903
SadovoBulgaria 3,2081,994
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1861,980
SofiaBulgaria 3,2992,050
SiemreapCambodia 7,6944,781
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1175,666
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0917,513
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5335,924
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3857,696
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4655,882
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4495,871
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6737,254
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8146,720
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3125,787
Scott, SkCanada 11,7497,301
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4135,849
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3715,823
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9616,190
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7546,683
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1276,915
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0606,873
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7177,281
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1227,533
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9105,537
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3475,808
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8757,380
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8817,383
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0705,636
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2473,261
SalCape Verde 5,9173,677
SantiagoChile 12,0567,492
SewellChile 12,0327,477
ShanghaiChina 9,1255,670
ShantouChina 8,8305,487
ShenyangChina 9,0745,638
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1727,564
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4527,116
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5157,777
SibenikCroatia 3,6572,273
SplitCroatia 3,6142,246
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8343,004
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0893,162
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7766,696
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7056,652
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,6926,644
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7846,701
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6816,637
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7706,693
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8366,734
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8226,725
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8836,763
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6416,612
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7096,655
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8116,718
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8756,758
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7636,688
San GabrielEcuador 12,1627,557
SalloumEgypt 2,0811,293
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8311,138
SohagEgypt 1,398869
St. KatrineEgypt 1,6431,021
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8798,003
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2386,984
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9493,697
StrasbourgFrance 4,4602,771
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2715,761
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4695,884
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3492,081
SchleswigGermany 4,9223,059
StuttgartGermany 4,4092,740
SamosGreece 2,6891,671
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8811,790
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5261,570
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2755,142
SiguiriGuinea 4,5052,799
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7917,948
SzegedHungary 3,7642,339
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9752,470
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0094,355
SagarIndia 4,9813,095
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8122,990
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0347,478
SemnanIran 3,1931,984
ShahroudIran 3,3572,086
ShirazIran 2,7051,681
ShannonIreland 5,6283,497
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0532,519
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4632,152
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1781,975
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9612,461
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7602,336
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2202,001
SigonellaItaly 3,1211,940
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3252,688
SagaJapan 9,8796,139
SaigoJapan 10,0496,245
SakaiJapan 10,0636,253
SakataJapan 10,4876,517
SapporoJapan 10,4266,479
SaseboJapan 9,8316,109
SendaiJapan 10,5996,586
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1396,300
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9136,160
ShinjoJapan 10,5316,544
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3566,435
ShirakawaJapan 10,5916,582
ShizuokaJapan 10,5276,541
SumotoJapan 10,2496,369
SuttsuJapan 10,3546,434
SuwaJapan 10,4606,500
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8077,958
SavannakhetLaos 7,7204,797
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7272,938
SiluteLithuania 4,6932,916
SkopjeMacedonia 3,2762,036
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,7072,304
SalimaMalawi 3,0961,924
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3915,836
SibuMalaysia 8,8125,476
SanMali 4,0122,493
SegouMali 4,1532,581
SikassoMali 4,1312,567
St. BrandonMauritius 4,5222,810
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,3438,292
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4714,643
SainshandMongolia 7,9584,945
SafiMorocco 4,6722,903
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6822,909
SittweMyanmar 6,4404,002
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3589,544
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4573,391
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2044,477
SaiqOman 2,8471,769
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3551,464
SurOman 3,0141,873
SialkotPakistan 4,7362,943
SibbiPakistan 4,0352,507
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6496,617
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2547,615
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0816,265
SandomierzPoland 4,1912,605
SniezkaPoland 4,3502,703
SuwalkiPoland 4,5372,819
SzczecinPoland 4,6492,889
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8142,991
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2053,856
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3706,444
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,6342,880
Satu MareRomania 3,8592,398
SibiuRomania 3,6192,249
SulinaRomania 3,4722,158
SadrinskRussia 5,3863,347
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1143,178
SalekhardRussia 6,3663,956
SaratovRussia 4,3532,705
SejmcanRussia 10,0466,243
SelagoncyRussia 8,2255,111
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9706,817
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8585,504
SmolenskRussia 4,5312,816
SociRussia 3,3652,091
SortovalaRussia 5,3073,298
SuntarRussia 8,3925,215
SurgutRussia 6,1943,849
SverdlovskRussia 5,3313,313
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5033,419
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0896,269
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,2001,988
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2942,047
SingaporeSingapore 7,9924,966
SliacSlovakia 4,0382,510
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4635,880
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1825,706
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7252,936
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6172,869
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7472,950
SevilleSpain 4,5822,847
SennarSudan 14792
ShambatSudan 187116
ShendiSudan 323200
StenseleSweden 5,7943,600
StockholmSweden 5,1783,218
StorlienSweden 5,7043,545
SundsvallSweden 5,5223,432
SantisSwitzerland 4,2672,652
SongeaTanzania 2,7681,720
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6554,757
SongkhlaThailand 7,4794,647
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2794,523
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2784,522
SurinThailand 7,6284,740
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4842,165
SokodeTogo 3,4412,138
SfaxTunisia 3,1661,967
SousseTunisia 3,2512,020
SamsunTurkey 3,0581,900
SiirtTurkey 2,8241,755
SivasTurkey 2,9001,802
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8082,366
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3043,296
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8703,647
SarataUkraine 3,5692,218
SarnyUkraine 4,1772,596
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4162,123
SumyUkraine 4,1032,550
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7291,696
SaltoUruguay 10,8436,738
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5728,434
Safford, AzUsa 13,4358,349
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0236,229
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5487,176
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6677,250
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0517,489
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5887,201
Salem, InUsa 11,3277,039
Salem, OrUsa 13,0088,083
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9018,017
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,8918,011
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,8567,989
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,8918,632
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,6978,512
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3706,444
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8838,627
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3287,039
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9278,655
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8668,616
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2176,971
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8066,715
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2877,014
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4627,744
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3387,667
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3277,039
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7177,903
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7327,912
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1897,575
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5687,810
Selma, AlUsa 11,7827,321
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2306,357
Seymour, InUsa 11,3277,039
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3047,025
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2997,643
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3097,649
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8497,363
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7907,327
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,2026,961
Southport, NcUsa 10,9306,792
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6527,241
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9446,801
Spickard, MoUsa 11,8127,340
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5387,791
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3357,043
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5507,177
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9817,445
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8357,354
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4907,140
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6667,249
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1096,903
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3096,406
State College, PaUsa 10,6176,598
State University, MsUsa 11,8917,390
State University, NmUsa 13,3148,273
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8326,731
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6387,854
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,7087,275
Stockton, CaUsa 13,6208,464
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,7567,306
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1406,301
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1657,559
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1586,934
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7907,948
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8417,358
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9197,406
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3826,452
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4162,744
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3707,065
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8356,733
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2556,372
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7592,958
SocotraYemen 2,3361,452
SenangaZambia 3,4922,170
SerenjeZambia 3,0371,887
SeshekeZambia 3,6082,242
SolweziZambia 2,9841,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -