Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9742,470
TiranaAlbania 3,2732,034
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9961,862
TebessaAlgeria 3,3952,110
TimimounAlgeria 3,7032,301
TindoufAlgeria 4,4472,764
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3962,110
TrelewArgentina 11,6787,257
TucumanArgentina 11,4397,108
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7437,297
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7427,297
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4147,714
TibooburraAustralia 12,6537,863
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0438,105
TshaneBotswana 4,3772,720
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1605,692
TarauacaBrazil 11,6317,228
TauaBrazil 8,3265,174
TefeBrazil 10,8566,746
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8375,491
TeresinaBrazil 8,5535,315
TiriosBrazil 9,7626,066
TorresBrazil 10,0196,226
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8805,518
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9546,185
TriunfoBrazil 8,1445,061
TucuruiBrazil 9,2535,750
TuriacuBrazil 8,7325,426
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8296,108
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1917,576
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6607,246
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2707,003
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1886,952
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9796,822
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,0156,845
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4976,523
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6777,878
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6016,588
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6166,597
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4436,490
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7096,655
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1275,672
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2657,621
TaiyuanChina 8,2145,104
TaoyuanChina 9,2445,744
TengchongChina 6,9774,336
TønderDenmark 4,9833,097
TylstrupDenmark 5,1603,207
TystofteDenmark 4,9313,064
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8976,772
TahrirEgypt 1,8591,155
TantaEgypt 1,8721,163
TallinEstonia 5,0883,162
TartuEstonia 4,9463,074
TampereFinland 5,3233,308
TurkuFinland 5,2373,254
ToulonFrance 4,1022,549
ToulouseFrance 4,4162,744
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,72612,258
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,95911,781
TchibanGabon 3,0061,868
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3102,057
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6082,863
TamaleGhana 3,6492,268
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0861,918
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7951,737
TimehriGuyana 9,8966,149
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6687,872
TelaHonduras 12,6227,843
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8973,043
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8973,043
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7476,057
TabrizIran 3,0101,871
TeheranIran 3,0671,906
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0191,254
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2882,043
TarvisioItaly 4,0152,495
TermoliItaly 3,5332,195
TorinoItaly 4,1572,583
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1752,594
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3022,052
TrevicoItaly 3,4332,133
TrevisoItaly 3,9952,483
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9302,442
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1632,587
TabouIvory Coast 4,4782,783
TadotsuJapan 10,1506,308
TakadaJapan 10,4306,482
TakamatsuJapan 10,1766,323
TakayamaJapan 10,3846,452
TanegashimaJapan 10,0206,226
TatenoJapan 10,6286,605
TateyamaJapan 10,6516,618
TokushimaJapan 10,2296,357
TokyoJapan 10,6146,596
TomakomaiJapan 10,4626,501
TottoriJapan 10,1516,308
ToyamaJapan 10,3586,437
ToyookaJapan 10,1996,338
TsuJapan 10,3756,447
TsurugaJapan 10,3016,401
TsuyamaJapan 10,1466,305
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8683,025
TripoliLebanon 2,3011,430
TobrukLibya 2,1621,343
TripoliLibya 2,8441,767
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7482,951
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,0322,505
TolanaroMadagascar 4,6212,871
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,3382,696
ThyoloMalawi 3,3682,093
TawauMalaysia 9,4145,850
TessalitMali 3,3972,111
TimbuktuMali 3,7982,360
TombMali 3,7962,359
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6882,913
TacubayaMexico 13,5388,413
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2578,238
TarialanMongolia 7,3664,577
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0804,400
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3034,538
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5784,709
TangierMorocco 4,5082,801
TarfayaMorocco 4,9243,060
TazaMorocco 4,2832,662
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8674,267
TaungooMyanmar 6,8264,242
ThandweMyanmar 6,6094,107
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0779,369
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7679,177
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5929,689
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6569,107
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3459,535
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,4539,603
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5289,649
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5889,687
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5769,057
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5569,667
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4749,616
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3869,561
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8849,249
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8789,245
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0089,326
TahouaNiger 2,9161,812
TillaberyNiger 3,3282,068
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5305,922
TromsoNorway 6,2623,891
TrondheimNorway 5,7533,575
ThumraitOman 2,3551,463
TacnaPeru 11,7907,327
TarapotoPeru 12,1947,577
TrujilloPeru 12,5267,784
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9926,209
TorunPoland 4,5072,801
TimisoaraRomania 3,6832,288
TambovRussia 4,3872,726
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3772,720
TaraRussia 5,9393,690
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,6164,112
TermezRussia 4,3172,683
TernejRussia 9,9956,211
TobolskRussia 5,7463,570
TomskRussia 6,4704,021
Tot’MaRussia 5,1843,221
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7313,561
TuapseRussia 3,4082,118
TuraRussia 7,5484,690
TurukhanskRussia 7,0694,393
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,203748
TortosaSpain 4,2882,665
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3593,330
TokerSudan 758471
TartousSyria 2,3491,460
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2745,763
TaboraTanzania 2,1231,319
TakThailand 7,1344,433
TrangThailand 7,3644,576
TabligboTogo 3,4692,156
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,3504,567
TunisTunisia 3,3542,084
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5272,192
TireeUk 5,7743,588
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4093,361
TernopilUkraine 3,9982,484
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5576,560
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5427,172
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5287,164
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6477,237
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6337,229
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5977,207
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8086,716
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0466,243
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,9867,448
Temple, TxUsa 12,6687,872
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2207,594
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8657,373
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0046,838
Toledo, IaUsa 11,6517,240
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0256,851
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9408,041
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0227,470
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4656,503
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7347,913
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,3926,458
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5598,426
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2287,599
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7647,310
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2446,987
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6822,910
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2166,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -