Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9567,429
UaupesBrazil 11,0206,848
UbatubaBrazil 9,3835,831
UberabaBrazil 9,5435,930
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1116,905
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1723,835
UpernavikGreenland 8,4725,265
UummannaqGreenland 8,3365,180
UdineItaly 3,9882,478
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3292,069
UenoJapan 10,3426,426
UnzendakeJapan 9,8926,147
UrakawaJapan 10,5756,571
UshibukaJapan 9,8876,144
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5876,579
UwajimaJapan 10,0806,264
UkmergeLithuania 4,6352,880
UtenaLithuania 4,6532,891
UlaangomMongolia 6,6704,145
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7094,791
UlgiiMongolia 6,4944,036
UliastaiMongolia 6,9644,327
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6224,115
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9914,966
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8006,090
UfaRussia 4,9633,084
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5834,712
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7794,834
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,6316,606
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8824,898
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9143,675
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9556,807
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3085,784
Ust-OlojRussia 10,0776,262
Umm BeninSudan 203126
UmeňSweden 5,6193,492
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7664,826
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5124,668
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2244,489
UrfaTurkey 2,6501,647
UsakTurkey 2,7601,715
Uman’Ukraine 3,8712,405
UzgorodUkraine 3,9602,461
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8016,712
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9976,833
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4207,097
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0996,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -