Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,1971,987
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5197,158
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3477,051
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5697,189
ViennaAustria 4,0822,537
VitebskBelarus 4,5912,853
VassourasBrazil 9,2105,723
VicosaBrazil 9,0725,637
VitoriaBrazil 8,8095,474
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6715,388
VarnaBulgaria 3,2742,034
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2836,390
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5877,822
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,7827,321
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7467,299
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6507,861
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6887,884
ValdiviaChile 12,3197,655
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2207,594
VallenarChile 11,9607,432
ValparaisoChile 12,0887,512
VanguardiaColombia 11,6077,212
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4437,111
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1393,193
VestervigDenmark 5,1733,215
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7846,701
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,7406,674
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,8746,757
VilsandiEstonia 5,0133,115
VaasaFinland 5,5173,428
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8174,236
VeravalIndia 4,0972,546
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4523,388
ValentiaIreland 5,6573,516
VeniceItaly 3,9742,470
VeronaItaly 4,0312,505
VicenzaItaly 4,0152,495
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6732,283
ViterboItaly 3,7132,307
VolterraItaly 3,8572,397
VientianeLaos 7,4784,647
VarenaLithuania 4,5272,813
VilniusLithuania 4,5612,834
VeracruzMexico 13,2768,250
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8913,040
VaernesNorway 5,7463,571
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6353,501
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2693,895
VillarricaParaguay 10,5586,561
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5562,210
VanavaraRussia 7,5604,698
VasileviciRussia 4,2592,647
Velikie LukiRussia 4,7112,928
VerhojanskRussia 9,0325,613
ViljujskRussia 8,5795,331
VitimRussia 8,1215,046
Vize IslandRussia 7,6364,745
VladivostokRussia 9,7056,031
VolgogradRussia 4,0172,496
VologdaRussia 5,0783,156
VoronezRussia 4,2322,630
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,2776,386
VytegraRussia 5,2393,255
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,2852,041
ValenciaSpain 4,2752,656
ValladolidSpain 4,7092,926
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0223,121
VisbySweden 4,9963,104
VanTurkey 2,9291,820
ValleyUk 5,4303,374
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9332,444
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,6098,457
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6607,246
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0797,506
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9238,031
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,8587,369
Vevay, InUsa 11,2707,003
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,0807,507
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7767,939
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,3917,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -