Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1698,183
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6804,773
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5878,443
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3428,291
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4986,523
WoomeraAustralia 12,1687,561
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0236,850
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3735,825
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6816,637
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6027,210
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6307,227
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6706,631
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9286,791
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,3747,068
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,5907,202
WillemstadCuraçao 10,8686,754
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,0169,953
WajimaJapan 10,3076,405
WakamatsuJapan 10,5526,557
WakayamaJapan 10,2766,385
WakkanaiJapan 10,3486,430
WajirKenya 1,608999
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,5412,822
WindhoekNamibia 4,3922,729
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6009,694
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6319,713
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8449,224
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5349,653
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,3719,552
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3219,521
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5729,677
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4659,610
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4909,626
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5329,652
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5739,678
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4939,628
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3219,521
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3859,561
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2929,502
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,0339,342
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5849,684
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4929,627
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5059,635
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9459,287
WintonNew Zealand 14,5829,061
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4899,625
WarsawPoland 4,3632,711
WroclawPoland 4,3522,705
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4595,878
Wad MedaniSudan 13282
Wadi HalfaSudan 875544
WauSudan 844525
WaddingtonUk 5,2253,247
Waco, TxUsa 12,6257,845
Wake IslandUsa 13,7978,574
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3247,658
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,9167,405
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3167,032
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7217,905
Walnut, IlUsa 11,4457,112
Warren, OhUsa 10,8476,740
Warren, PaUsa 10,6496,617
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6977,269
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6386,611
Washington, IaUsa 11,6467,237
Washington, InUsa 11,4027,085
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,9157,404
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3366,423
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7087,276
Watertown, WiUsa 11,3177,032
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0526,868
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0996,897
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4297,102
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9477,424
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,7017,271
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5957,827
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2407,606
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8956,771
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5076,529
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4357,106
West Point, GaUsa 11,5647,186
West Point, NyUsa 10,3096,406
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6247,224
Whitestown, InUsa 11,2737,005
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5667,809
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2427,608
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5597,804
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4296,481
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7166,659
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0716,880
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5246,540
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8487,362
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5076,529
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4906,518
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9106,780
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5517,178
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0366,858
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,6147,217
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1808,190
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,3897,077
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1826,949
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3178,275
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1356,919
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,7546,682
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9276,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -