Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1471,956
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1791,975
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2912,045
YaoundeCameroon 2,5481,583
YokoCameroon 2,3791,478
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5935,961
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0366,858
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5467,175
YanjiChina 9,5245,918
YichangChina 8,1785,082
YinchuanChina 7,6504,754
YiningChina 5,6973,540
YariguiesColombia 11,5397,170
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7666,690
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7936,707
YazdIran 2,9901,858
YakushimaJapan 10,0016,215
YamagataJapan 10,5556,559
YamaguchiJapan 9,9536,185
YokkaichiJapan 10,3726,445
YokohamaJapan 10,6146,596
YonagoJapan 10,0756,261
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4365,863
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4207,096
YeMyanmar 7,0244,365
YolaNigeria 2,2271,384
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6085,970
YurimaguasPeru 12,1527,551
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3283,311
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3506,432
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8102,368
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7557,926
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8097,338
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4747,752
York, PaUsa 10,5856,578
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8096,717
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,7498,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -