Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ed Dueim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ed Dueim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ed Dueim with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5552,209
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1232,562
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3722,096
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8045,471
ZhengzhouChina 8,3445,185
ZhijiangChina 8,0665,012
ZagrebCroatia 3,8562,396
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2092,616
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8731,785
ZahedanIran 3,3992,112
ZanjanIran 2,9891,858
ZacatecasMexico 13,6258,467
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,1055,037
ZinderNiger 2,5201,566
ZhobPakistan 4,2412,636
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7936,085
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7946,086
ZamoscPoland 4,1632,587
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4762,781
ZigalovoRussia 7,6424,749
ZiganskRussia 8,6265,360
ZyryankaRussia 9,8176,101
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,4442,762
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3142,681
ZanzibarTanzania 2,3731,475
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0531,897
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7672,341
ZitomirUkraine 4,0422,512
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,8602,399
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9682,466
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,2638,242
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,5237,160
ZambeziZambia 3,2252,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -